2015

(עברית) אורי ורשבסקי
Abigail Korfose
Ethan Norman
Uriel Rosenberg
Ella Malka
Elroy Givon
Eli Sapir
George Zraphili
Gaia Zucker
Anderson Katenjo, Aviv Delgo and Golan Singh
(עברית) גילי גרינשפן
Dana Tahan
Daniel Greenspon
Chen Mosias
Chen Paz
(עברית) יניר שמולביץ’
(עברית) ליאב אודיז
(עברית) ליעד אוחנה
Lear Ben-Zvi
Monica Ayom
Maya Elder
Mia Sarig
Miriam Peretz
Dor Levy and Noam Guilbert
Nufar Meiri
Neta Franko
Cedric Guerin
Said Jaber
Romi Inbar
Shachar Asher
Shay Guy Ron
(עברית) שרון קרוצקוביץ
XII, 4 class- WIZO Rehovot
Eighth grade, Bialik-Rogozin
Amal School of Technology , Jaffa
Tammuz Faraggi
Or Ilana Messiah
X
(עברית) אורי ורשבסקי
<< Previous
Next >>
X
Abigail Korfose

Fifth grade school Golomb , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Ilene and Michael Fox

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Ethan Norman

Grade 1 School defenders , Holon
sponsored By
Joan and Peter Wells

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Uriel Rosenberg

Grade K Municipal School , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Fred Bloom

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Ella Malka

Grade 1 School Ussishkin , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Dr. Lewis and Sandra Hanan

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Elroy Givon

Fourth grade school environmental and social nature , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Betty Schoenbaum

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Eli Sapir

Eighth Grade Municipal School , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Carol B. Camiener

<< Previous
Next >>
X
George Zraphili

Fifth grade Bi’s Golomb , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Nelle S. Miller, and son Henry Miller

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Gaia Zucker

Grade School Bavli and Yerushalmi , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Michael Shelton and Jeremy Lisitza

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Anderson Katenjo, Aviv Delgo and Golan Singh

Ninth grade Bialik – Rogozin School in Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Lori and Marty Haberer and Family

<< Previous
Next >>
X
(עברית) גילי גרינשפן

Sorry, this entry is only available in Hebrew.

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Dana Tahan

Tel Mond Community Center
sponsored By
Max Heller (z”l), Joe Gardner (z”l), and Lydia Heller Gardner (z”l)

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Daniel Greenspon

Grade School buds , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Judy and Leon (z”l) Weinstein

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Chen Mosias

Ninth Grade 5 junior Yigal Allon , Holon
sponsored By
The Jewish Federation of Sarasota-Manatee

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Chen Paz

Grade K VIZO Technology School , Holon
sponsored By
Lois Stulberg

<< Previous
Next >>
X
(עברית) יניר שמולביץ’

Sorry, this entry is only available in Hebrew.

<< Previous
Next >>
X
(עברית) ליאב אודיז

Sorry, this entry is only available in Hebrew.

<< Previous
Next >>
X
(עברית) ליעד אוחנה

Sorry, this entry is only available in Hebrew.

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Lear Ben-Zvi

Grade 1 nursery school , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Gerry Daniel

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Monica Ayom

Ninth grade Bialik – Rogozin School in Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Sally (z”l) and Sam Shapiro

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Maya Elder

Campus junior year Kiryat server 12 , Holon
sponsored By
The Mazur Family Fund

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Mia Sarig

Grade 1 School buds , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Bea Friedman

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Miriam Peretz

Fifth grade school Golomb , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Ray and Nancy Swart

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Dor Levy and Noam Guilbert

Fourth grade 2 Isgav School , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Graci and Dennis McGillicuddy and Carol and Carroll (z”l) Buchanan

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Nufar Meiri

Grade School defenders , Holon
sponsored By
Bruce and Janet Udell

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Neta Franko

Grade K Municipal School , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Rebecca and Rich Bergman and Family

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Cedric Guerin

Ninth grade Bialik – Rogozin School in Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Mena Lisa Kates and Richard LaBrie

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Said Jaber

Fifth grade school Golomb , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Mark Schlanger on behalf of BETTER FUTURES

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Romi Inbar

Grade School environmental and social nature , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Bryna and Howard Tevlowitz

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Shachar Asher

Fifth grade school buds , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Patti and David Wertheimer

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Shay Guy Ron

Fifth grade 2 Ussishkin School , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Zita Desenberg

<< Previous
Next >>
X
(עברית) שרון קרוצקוביץ

Sorry, this entry is only available in Hebrew.

<< Previous
Next >>
X
XII, 4 class- WIZO Rehovot

Ezra Suleiman, Sara Adam , Dor Lavie ,Sefi Abdosh
XII , 4 class Ometz , technological High School WIZO Rehovot
The trend of art and design
sponsored By
Susan and Jack Steenbarger

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Eighth grade, Bialik-Rogozin

Iris Boots, Daniel Tergah , Wicca Prokfonko, Yael Martinez ,Jerusalem Hadash ,Maxine
MW , Sohrov Dg’noov , Stephanie Tbocol , Celine Arghul , Catherine
Slfonn , Reshef Bogle , Adam Shakir
Eighth grade , Bialik – Rogozin School in Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Bernie Ehrlich and Carol Kopelman

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Amal School of Technology , Jaffa

(עברית) בית ספר עמל טכנולוגי ת”א נמצא ביפו על הטיילת, קרוב לשעון. בית הספר הוא בית ספר תיכון מקצועי בו לומדים תלמידים מוסלמים, נוצרים ויהודים. במסגרת תכנית המתקיימת זו השנה השלישית, משולבת האומנות עם לימודי מקצועות העברית. השנה, התלמידים התמקדו בנושא “הדיוקן” תוך שיח על המייחד, הדומה והשונה. בעבודה הקבוצתית בחרנו להציג את המארג האנושי והצבעוני שנוצר בשיעורים ומייצג את החברה הרב תרבותית בה אנו חיים. פורמט העבודה האחיד, גודל התמונה הזהה והתרומה השווה של כל אחד ואחד מעשרים ותשעה התלמידים שהיו שותפים ליצירה, חיזקו את ערכה. הציטוט בו בחרנו בעברית ובערבית ” כולנו נולדנו שונים זה מזה ושווים זה לזה” נמצא בתחתית התמונה // שמות התלמידים | כיתה ט’ – אבו דין יוסוף, אבו ריאש מוחמד , אלמגרבי עמראן, אלעטאוונה חמזה, דכה מוחמד, דכה כמאל, זיתוניה חליל, חסונה אחמד, טורק וואל, כתה מוחמד, סורי נידל, סלילה מוסטפא, קורדי עבד רחמן, קנעיר פארס, תרתיר מוסא | כיתה י’ – אבו סייף עבאס, אגוואני יסמאיל, איברהים מוחמד, אלדיב עומר, גחלב אחמד, גחלב אמיר, דכה עבד אל רחמן, זיותי אחמד, כחיל מוסטפא, כרוב מוסטפא, מחאמיד נדים, נחלאווי חאתם, ענבתאווי מוחמד, שרבוש אחמד.

Abu Din Yusuf , Muhammad Abu Riyashi , Almgrbi Imran , Alatauona Hamza , oppresses Muhammad , oppresses
Kamal , Zeitoun flute , robust Ahmed , slamming voile , classroom Mohammed , a Syrian Needle , winding Mustafa ,
Cordy worked Rahman , Knair fares , Trtir Moussa Abu Saif Abbas , Agvan Ismil , Ibrahim
Mohammed Omar Valdivia , Ghlb Ahmed , Ghlb Amir , oppresses Abd al-Rahman , Ahmed hallucinations , Kahil
Mustafa , Mustafa cabbage , MHAMID Nadim , Nhlawi Hatem , Anabtawi Mohammed Ahmed Srbos
Freshman – Y. , Amal School of Technology , Jaffa
sponsored By
City of Tel Aviv – Jaffa

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Tammuz Faraggi

Ninth Grade School environmental and social nature , Tel Aviv
sponsored By
Max Heller (z”l), Lydia Gardner Heller (z”l), & Joseph Gardner (z”l)

<< Previous
Next >>
X
Or Ilana Messiah

Fifth grade 2 defenders School , Holon
sponsored By
Esther and Robert Heller

<< Previous
Next >>